John A. Z'graggen 1975

John A. Z'graggen. 1975. The Languages of the Madang District, Papua New Guinea. (Pacific Linguistics: Series B, 41.) Canberra: Research School of Pacific and Asian Studies, Australian National University. 156pp.

@book{126669,
  address               = {Canberra},
  author                = {John A. Z'graggen},
  number                = {B-41},
  pages                 = {156},
  publisher             = {Research School of Pacific and Asian Studies, Australian National University},
  series                = {Pacific Linguistics: Series B},
  title                 = {The Languages of the Madang District, Papua New Guinea},
  volume                = {41},
  year                  = {1975},
  besttxt               = {ptxt\papua\zgraggen_madang1975_o.txt},
  citekeys              = {langsci67:zgraggen1975a},
  class_loc             = {PL6601},
  document_type         = {B},
  fn                    = {papua\zgraggen_madang1975_o.pdf, papua\zgraggen_madang1975v2_o.pdf, papua\zgraggen_madang1975.pdf},
  hhtype                = {overview;bibliographical},
  inlg                  = {English [eng]},
  isbn                  = {9780858831346},
  isreferencedby        = {langsci67},
  lgcode                = {P 13-14 Dumun [dui], Bai [NOCODE_Bai-Maclay], Yagomi [ygm], Bulgebi [bmp], Guya [gka], Gabutamon = Domung [dev], Moam = Ma (Papua New Guinea) [mjn], Mugil = Bargam [mlp], Dimir [dmc], Malas [mkr], Bunabun = Brem [buq], Korak [koz], Waskia [wsk], Pay = Mala [ped], Pila = Maia [sks], Saki = Maia [sks], Tani = Miani [pla], Ulingan = Mauwake [mhl], Bepour [bie], Moere [mvq], Kowaki [xow], Mawak [mjj], Hinihon = Pamosu [hih], Musar [mmi], Wanembre = Wanambre [wnb], Koguman = Kobol [kgu], Abasakur, Wanuma, Yaben, Yarawata, Bilakura, Parawen, Ukuriguma [ukg], Amaimon [ali], Sileibi [sbq], Katiati = Mum [kqa], Osum, Pondoma, Ikundun [imi], Moresada, Wadaginan, Atemple [ate], Angaua, Emerum, Musak, Paynamar, Isabi (Maruhia) [isa], Biyom (Sasime) [bpm], Tauya [tya], Faita [faj], Watam [wax], Kaian, Gamei, Awar [aya], Bosmun [bqs], Mikarew = Aruamu [msy], Sepen [spm], Giri = Kire [geb], Tangu [tgu], Igom, Tanguat [tbs], Andarum [aod], Itutang = Inapang [mzu], Midsivindi = Inapang [mzu], Akrukay [afi], Breri [brq], Romkun [rmk], Kominimung = Kominimung [xoi], Igana [igg], Anor, Aiome [aki], Rao [rao], Gorovu [grq], Adjora = Abu [ado], Kambot [kbx], Aion = Ambakich [aew], Banaro [byz], Wiyaw = Haruai [tmd], Aramaue = Pinai-Hagahai [pnn], Monumbo [mxk], Lilau [lll], Manam [mva], Sepa = Sepa (Papua New Guinea) [spe], Medebur [mjm], Gedaged [gdd], Bilibil [brz], Takia [tbc], Megiar = Takia [tbc], Matukar, Ham = Marik [dad], Mindiri [mpn], Biliau [bcu], Wab (Som) = Wab [wab], Arop-Lokep [apr], Malamalai [mmt], Roindji, Mari (Hop)},
  macro_area            = {Papunesia},
  mpi_eva_library_shelf = {PL 6601 ZGR 1975},
  oclc                  = {844955826},
  src                   = {hh, langsci, mpieva},
  subject_headings      = {Papuan languages–Classification, Madang, Papua New Guinea–Languages, Papuan languages–Classification – Madang, Papua New Guinea–Languages}
}

Languages

Name in source Glottolog languoid
P 13-14 Dumun
Bai
Yagomi
Bulgebi
Guya
Gabutamon
Moam
Mugil
Dimir
Malas
Bunabun
Korak
Waskia
Pay
Pila
Saki
Tani
Ulingan
Bepour
Moere
Kowaki
Mawak
Hinihon
Musar
Wanembre
Koguman
Abasakur
    Wanuma
      Yaben
        Yarawata
          Bilakura
            Parawen
              Ukuriguma
              Amaimon
              Sileibi
              Katiati
              Osum
                Pondoma
                  Ikundun
                  Moresada
                    Wadaginan
                      Atemple
                      Angaua
                        Emerum
                          Musak
                            Paynamar
                              Isabi (Maruhia)
                              Biyom (Sasime)
                              Tauya
                              Faita
                              Watam
                              Kaian
                                Gamei
                                  Awar
                                  Bosmun
                                  Mikarew
                                  Sepen
                                  Giri
                                  Tangu
                                  Igom
                                    Tanguat
                                    Andarum
                                    Itutang
                                    Midsivindi
                                    Akrukay
                                    Breri
                                    Romkun
                                    Kominimung
                                    Igana
                                    Anor
                                      Aiome
                                      Rao
                                      Gorovu
                                      Adjora
                                      Kambot
                                      Aion
                                      Banaro
                                      Wiyaw
                                      Aramaue
                                      Monumbo
                                      Lilau
                                      Manam
                                      Sepa
                                      Medebur
                                      Gedaged
                                      Bilibil
                                      Takia
                                      Megiar
                                      Matukar
                                        Ham
                                        Mindiri
                                        Biliau
                                        Wab (Som)
                                        Arop-Lokep
                                        Malamalai
                                        Roindji
                                          Mari (Hop)