Languages of Indonesia

Abinomn
Abui
Abun
Achinese
Adabe
Adang
Adonara
Aghu
Airoran
Alorese
Alune
Amahai
Amarasi
Ambai
Ambelau
Ambermo
Ambonese Malay
Ampanang
Anakalangu
Anasi
Andio
Angguruk Yali
Ansus
Anus
Aoheng-Seputan
Aputai
Aralle-Tabulahan
Arandai
Arguni
As
Asilulu
Asue Awyu
Atohwaim
Auye
Awbono
Awera
Awyi
Bacanese Malay
Bada (Indonesia)
Bädi Kanum
Badui
Bagusa
Baham
Bahau
Bahonsuai
Baikeno
Bakumpai
Balaesang
Balantak
Balinese
Balinese Malay
Bambam
Banda (Indonesia)
Banda Malay
Banggai
Bangka
Banjar
Bantik
Barakai
Barapasi
Baras
Basap
Batak Alas-Kluet
Batak Angkola
Batak Dairi
Batak Karo
Batak Mandailing
Batak Simalungun
Batak Toba
Batanta
Bati (Indonesia)
Batui
Batuley
Bau-Jagoi Bidayuh
Bauzi
Bayono
Bedoanas
Benggoi
Bentong
Benyadu'
Berau Malay
Berik
Besoa
Betaf
Betawi
Biak
Bian Marind
Biatah Bidayuh
Biga
Bilba
Bima
Bintauna
Biritai
Blagar
Boano (Maluku)
Boano (Sulawesi)
Bobongko
Bobot
Bolango
Bolongan
Bonerate
Bonerif
Bonggo
Budong-Budong
Buginese
Bukar-Sadung Bidayuh
Bukat
Bukitan
Bukit Malay
Buli (Indonesia)
Bunak
Bungku
Buol
Burate
Burmeso
Buru (Indonesia)
Burumakok
Burusu
Buruwai
Busami
Busang Kayan
Busoa
Campalagian
Casuarina Coast Asmat
Central Asmat
Central Awyu
Central Malay
Central Masela
Cia-Cia
Citak
Coastal Konjo
Col
Colloquial Malay
Da'a Kaili
Dabe
Dai
Dakka
Damal
Dampelas
Dao
Dawera-Daweloor
Dela-Oenale
Dem
Demisa
Demta
Dengka
Dera (Indonesia)
Dhao
Diuwe
Dobel
Dondo
Doutai
Duano
Dubu
Duri
Duriankere
Dusner
Dusun Deyah
Dusun Malang
Dusun Witu
Duvle
Duvle-Wano-Pidgin
East Damar
Eastern Lowland Kenyah
Eastern Ngad'a
East Makian
East Masela
East Tarangan
Edera Awyu
Edopi
Eipomek
Ekari
Elpaputih
Elseng
Embaloh
Emplawas
Emumu
Ende
Enggano
Enrekang
Eritai
Erokwanas
Faiwol
Fayu
Foau
Fordata
Galela
Galoli-Talur
Gamkonora
Gane
Gayo
Gebe
Geser-Gorom
Gorap
Gorontalo
Gresi
Haji
Hamap
Haruku
Hatam
Hawu
Helong
Highland Konjo
Hitu
Hobongan
Horuru
Hoti of East Seram
Huaulu
Hukumina
Hulung
Hupla
Iau
Iban
Ibu
Iha
Iha Based Pidgin
Ile Ape
Ili'uun
Imroing
Indonesian
Indonesian Bajau
Irarutu
Isirawa
Itik
Jakartan Sign Language
Jambi Malay
Jangkang
Javanese
Javindo
Jofotek-Bromnya
Kabola
Kaburi
Kadai
Kaera
Kafoa
Kaibobo
Kaidipang
Kaimbulawa
Kais
Kaiy
Kalabra
Kalamang
Kalao
Kalumpang
Kamang
Kamarian
Kamaru
Kambera
Kamberau
Kamoro
Kangean
Kao
Kapori
Kaptiau
Karey
Karon Dori
Kata Kolok
Kaur
Kaure-Narau
Kauwera
Kawe
Kawi
Kayagar
Kayan Mahakam
Kayan River Kayan
Kayeli
Kayupulau
Kedang
Keder
Kehu
Kei
Kelabit
Kemak
Kemberano
Kembra
Kemtuik
Kendayan
Keninjal
Ke'o
Kepo'
Kereho
Kerinci
Ketengban
Ketum
Kia River Awyu
Kimaama
Kimki
Kioko
Kirikiri
Kisar
Klon
Koba
Kodeoha
Kodi-Gaura
Kofei
Kohin
Kokenop Mandobo
Kokoda
Kola
Kolor
Kombai
Komering
Komodo
Kompane
Komyandaret
Konda
Koneraw
Kopkaka
Koroni
Korowai
Korupun-Sela
Kosadle
Kosarek Yale
Kota Bangun Kutai Malay
Kowiai
Kubu
Kui (Indonesia)
Kula (Indonesia)
Kulisusu
Kumbewaha
Kupang Malay
Kur
Kurudu
Kwer
Kwerba
Kwerba Mamberamo
Kwerisa
Kwesten
Kwinsu
Laba
Laha (Indonesia)
Laiyolo
Lamaholot
Lamaholot Timur-Lamatuka
Lamalera
Lamboya
Lampung Api
Lampung Nyo
Larantuka Malay
Larike-Wakasihu
Lasalimu
Latu
Lauje
Laura
Lawangan
Ledo Kaili
Legenyem
Lemolang
Lengilu
Lepki
Leti (Indonesia)
Levuka
Lewo Eleng
Lewotobi
Liabuku
Liana-Seti
Liki
Li'o
Lisabata-Nuniali
Lisela
Lola
Lolak
Lole
Loloda-Laba
Loncong
Lorang
Loun
Lower Grand Valley Dani
Luang
Lubu
Luhu-Piru
Lundayeh
Ma'anyan
Maba (Indonesia)
Maden
Madurese
Mairasi
Maiwa (Indonesia)
Makasar
Makassar Malay
Maklew
Malayic Dayak
Malimpung
Mamasa
Mamboru
Mamuju
Manado Malay
Mandar
Mander
Mandobo Atas
Mandobo Bawah
Manem
Manggarai
Mangole
Manipa
Manombai
Mansim
Manusela
Mapia
Marau
Maremgi
Marind
Mariri
Marori
Masimasi
Masiwang
Massep
Matbat
Mateq
Mawes
Maybrat-Karon
Mekwei
Mendalam Kayan
Mentawai
Meoswar
Mer
Meyah
Mid Grand Valley Dani
Minangkabau
Misool-Salawati Ma'ya
Mlap
Modang
Modole
Moi (Indonesia)
Moksela
Molof
Moma
Mombum
Momina
Momogo-Pupis-Irogo
Momuna
Mongondow
Moni
Moraid
Mor (Bomberai Peninsula)
Mori Atas
Mori Bawah
Mor (Mor Islands)
Moronene
Morop-Dintere
Moskona
Mpur
Mualang
Muna
Munggui
Murkim
Musi
Nabi
Nafri
Nage
Naka'ela
Nakai
Nalca
Namla
Napu
Narau
Nasal
Nasvang
Navwien
Ndom
Nduga
Nedebang
Ngad'a
Ngaju
Ngalum
Nggem
Ngkâlmpw Kanum
Nias
Nila
Nimboran
Ninggerum
Ninia Yali
Nipsan
Nisa-Anasi
Nisvai
North Awyu
North Babar
North Moluccan Malay
North Muyu
North Nuaulu
Nusa Laut
Obokuitai
Oirata
Okolod
Old Malay
Onin
Onin Pidgin
Onya Darat
Ormu
Orya
Osing
Ot Danum
Padoe
Pagu
Paku
Palu'e
Palumata
Pamona
Panasuan
Pancana
Pannei
Papasena
Papuan Malay
Papuma
Pass Valley Yali
Patani
Paulohi
Pauwi
Pekal
Pendau
Perai
Peranakan Indonesian
Petjo
Pidgin Tukang Besi
Piru
Podena
Pom
Ponosakan
Punan Aput
Punan Merah
Punan Merap
Punan Tubu
Puragi
Putoh
Pyu
Rahambuu
Rajong
Rampi
Rara Bakati'
Rasawa
Ratahan
Rejang
Rembong
Reta
Riantana
Ribun
Ringgou
Riuk Bekati'
Riung
Roma
Rongga
Roon
Sa'ban
Sahu
Sajau-Latti
Salas
Saleman
Saluan
Samarokena
Sanggau
Sangir
Saparua
Saponi
Sara Bakati'
Sar (Indonesia)
Sarudu
Sasak
Sauri
Sause
Sawai
Saweru
Sawi
Sawila
Seberuang
Sedoa
Segai
Seget
Seit-Kaitetu
Sekar
Seko Padang
Seko Tengah
Selaru
Selayar
Selungai Murut
Seluwasan
Sembakung Murut
Semimi
Sempan
Senggi
Sentani
Sepa (Indonesia)
Serili
Serua
Serudung Murut
Serui-Laut
Siang
Sika
Sikaritai
Sikule
Silimo
Simeulue
Skou
Smärky Kanum
So'a
Sobei
Sota Kanum
Sougb
South Awyu
Southeast Babar
Southern Sama
Southern Tidung
South Lembata
South Muyu
South Nuaulu
South Wemale
Sowanda
Suabo
Suganga
Sula
Sumbawa
Sundanese
Suwawa
Tabaru
Tabla
Tado-Lindu
Tae'
Tagal Murut
Taikat
Taje
Tajio
Talaud
Taliabu
Taloki
Talondo'
Talur
Tamagario
Taman (Indonesia)
Tambora
Tamnim Citak
Tanahmerah
Tandia
Tangko
Tarpia
Tause
Tausug
Taworta
Tawoyan
Tefaro
Tehit
Teiwa
Tela-Masbuar
Teluti
Tenggarong Kutai Malay
Tengger
Teor
Tereweng
Termanu
Ternate
Ternateño
Tetum
Te'un
Tidore
Tidung
Tii
Toala'
Tobati
Tobelo
Tofanma
Tolaki
Tomadino
Tombelala
Tombulu
Tomini
Tondano
Tonsawang
Tonsea
Tontemboan
Topoiyo
Toraja-Sa'dan
Totoli
Towei
Trimuris
Tringgus-Sembaan Bidayuh
Tsaukambo
Tugun
Tugutil
Tukang Besi North
Tukang Besi South
Tulehu
Tunggare
Tunjung
Uab Meto
Ujir
Ulumanda'
Uma
Uma' Lasan
Uma' Lung
Una
Unde Kaili
Upper Grand Valley Dani
Uruangnirin
Usku
Usun Apau Kenyah
Vitou
Wabo
Wahau Kayan
Waigeo
Waioli
Wakde
Walak
Wambon
Wandamen
Wanggom
Wano
Wanukaka
Warembori
Wares
Waris
Waritai
Warkay-Bipim
Waropen
Waru
Watubela
Wauyai
Wawonii
Wemale
Wersing
West Damar
Western Dani
Western Pantar
West Lembata
West Makian
West Masela
West Tarangan
Wewewa
Woi
Wolani
Wolio
Woria
Wotu
Wutung
Yafi
Yahadian
Yalahatan-Haruru-Awaiya
Yamdena
Yamna
Yaosakor Asmat
Yaqay
Yarsun
Yaur
Yawa
Yei
Yelmek
Yeretuar
Yerisiam
Yetfa
Yogyakarta Sign Langauge
Yoke
Yonggom